ACA Programme 2018-2019 Season

2018

Click here for the full calendar for the whole year.

SEPTEMBER

Sat 8 GC Handicap Doubles North Shore
Sun 9 GC Handicap Doubles (Couples) Pakuranga
Mon 10 Start Club Competition for Centennial Cup. All clubs
Sun 16 GC Handicap Doubles (9 and above) Takapuna
Sat 29 GC Handicap Singles (Senior) Pt Chevalier
Sun 30 Daylight savings starts  
Sun 30 GC Handicap Singles (Junior) Pt Chevalier
     

OCTOBER

Sat/Sun 6/7 GC Handicap Doubles (Junior) Henderson
Tue 9 GC Interclub starts All clubs
Sat 13 Clubs may start AC Arthur Ross All clubs
Sat 13 GC Handicap Doubles (Partners from another club) Pakuranga
Sun 14 GC level Doubles Carlton
Tue 16 Auckland vs Northland Orewa and Takapuna
Sat 20 Clubs may start AC Silver Badges All clubs
Sat 20 GC Handicap Singles Pt Chevalier
Sun 21 GC Handicap Doubles Pt Chevalier
Sat/Sun 27/28 GC Handicap Doubles Warkworth
     

NOVEMBER

Thu 1 AC Centennial Cup Final Epsom/Remuera
Fri/Sun 2-4 AC Open Singles and Doubles Carlton
Sat 4 GC Handicap Doubles St Heliers
Thu/Sun 8/11 GC North Island Championships Orewa
Sun 11 GC Handicap Doubles "Thomas Rosebowl" Mt Albert
Sat/Sun 17/18 GC Grade Championships Takapuna and Pakuranga
Fri 24 GC Handicap Doubles Orewa
     

DECEMBER

Sat/Sun 1/2 AC Silver Badges 0-3, 4-9, 10-16, 18-24 Orewa
Sat/Sun 8/9 Evelyn Page GC Handicap Singles/Doubles Orewa
Sat/Sun 15/16 AC Arthur Ross Playoff Mt Albert
     

2019

JANUARY

Sat/Sun 12/13 Maygrove AC Handicap Doubles Orewa
Mon/Tues 14/15 Maygrove AC Championship Singles Orewa
Sun 20 GC Handicap Singles Takapuna
Sat/Mon 26-28 Auckland Anniversary Weekend  
Sat/Sun 26-27 Upper North Island Team Event - AC Counties Manukau
Sat/Mon 26/28 Upper North Island Team Event - GC Thames Valley
     

FEBRUARY

Sat 2 Don Reyland GC Stars can start All clubs
Tue 6 Waitangi Day
Wed 6 GC Graded Singles Epsom-Remuera
Wed 7 GC Handicap Singles Takapuna
Sat 9 GC Graded Singles North Shore
Sun 10 GC Graded Doubles North Shore
Sat/Sun 16/17 AC Championship Singles (0-3, 4-9, 10-16) Epsom-Remuera
Sat/Sun 16/17 AC Championship Singles (18-24) Orewa
Sat/Sun 23/24 AC Handicap Doubles Pt Chevalier
Sat 23 GC Handicap Doubles (partners from another club) Pakuranga
Sun 24 GC Level Singles Carlton
     

MARCH

Sat 2 Clubs may start GC Silver Badges All clubs
Sun 3 GC Handicap Doubles Takapuna
Sat/Sun 2/3 Auckland AC Women's Open Orewa
Sat/Sun 2/3 Auckland AC Men's Open Warkworth
Sat 9 GC Handicap Doubles "Auld Mug" Mt Albert
Sat/Sun 9/10 AC Level Singles Carlton
Tue 12 AC Interclub starts  
Sat/Sun 16/17 Don Reyland GC Stars area final Carlton
Sat/Sun 23/24 GC Graded Singles "New World" North Shore
Sat/Sun 30/31 AC Open Handicap Doubles Pt Chevalier
Sat/Sun 30/31 GC Handicap Doubles "Harbinson" St Heliers
     

APRIL

Sun 7 Daylight savings time ends  
Fri/Sun 5/7 GC Invitations Yvonne Yates Epsom/Remuera
Fri/Sun 5/7 GC Invitations Duncan Dixon Takapuna
Sat/Sun 6/7 AC Handicap Doubles Warkworth
Sun 7 GC Handicap Doubles (Marries couples) Pakuranga
Sat/Sun 13/14 GC Silver Badges Pakuranga, St heliers
Sat/Sun 21/22 AC Handicap Singles Epsom Remuera
Sat/Sun 27/28 GC Handicap Doubles Pakuranga
     

MAY

Sat 18 GC Handicap Doubles (couples) Pakuranga
     

JUNE

Sat/Sun 1/2 RPM Mallets AC Handicap Doubles Pt Chevalier
Thu 6 AGM/ Prize Giving and Shared lunch Orewa